Pinus sylvestris ‘Spaan’s Slow Column’ Scots Pine

Plant Size Information

$54.99$124.99

Description

A very narrow columnar form with dark green to gray-green needles. Branching is more dense and needles are retained better than P. sylvestris ‘Fastigiata.’ An excellent columnar form.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Spaan's Slow Column'

Common name

Spaan's Slow Column Scots Pine

Hardiness Zone

Zones 3-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products