Pinus sylvestris ‘Trollguld’ Specimen 2286

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This compact, slow-growing pine has beautiful yellow-green color throughout the year. Its sun exposure determines how brilliant the color will appear. A relatively new selection from Europe, where it was found as a seedling from ‘Vargguld’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Trollguld'

Common name

Troll Gold Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x2.5'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

DIMENSIONS

4×4'

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products