Pinus tabuliformis ‘Twisted Sister’ Chinese Red Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Long, dark-green needles on this rare pine are fairly thin, having a slight twist toward the tips. A unique variety of an uncommon species from China.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus tabuliformis 'Twisted Sister'

Common name

Twisted Sister Chinese Red Pine

Annual Growth

3-6"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products