Pinus thunbergii ‘Oculis Draconis’Japanese Black Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Golden variegation at the bases of each needle gives the branches a “dragon’s eye” effect when viewed from above. A very colorful but large-growing pine!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus thunbergii 'Oculis Draconis'

Common name

Dragon's Eye Japanese Black Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

10'x8'

COLOR

variegated

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products