Pseudotsuga menziesii ‘Little Jon’ Douglas Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This dense, slow-growing, pyramidal conifer has gray-green foliage. Its compact, upright form make it a handsome dwarf conifer and an excellent choice for smaller gardens.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pseudotsuga menziesii 'Little Jon'

Common name

Little Jon Douglas Fir

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products