Quercus rubra ‘Greg’s Variegated’ Red Oak

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Large leaves are vibrant green, speckled with considerable white variegation. Fall color transforms green areas to red while the variegation becomes yellow, orange, or pink! Truly a phenomenal color display on this upright-growing shade tree.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Additional information

Latin Name

Quercus rubra 'Greg's Variegated'

Common Name

Greg's Variegated Red Oak

Annual Growth

9-12"

Color

Variegated

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zones

3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products