Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Jeddeloh Compact’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slender variety with a habit similar to ‘Joe Kozey’ but with thinner needles and a slightly more open appearance.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Jeddeloh Compact'

Common name

Jeddeloh Compact Japanese Umbrella Pine

Color

green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Pyramidal/columnar

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

HxW@10 Years

7'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products