Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Joe Kozey’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A columnar variety of the Japanese Umbrella Pine. The tight upright branches are increasingly capable of withstanding snow load compared to the species and other cultivars.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Joe Kozey'

Common name

Joe Kozey Japanese Umbrella Pine

Sun Exposure

Sun/Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x2.5'

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Plant Size

#1 Container, #2 Container, #3 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products