Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Little Filip’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A unique variety of umbrella pine with a wide, pyramidal form and dense habit. A unique find from Edwin Smits in The Netherlands.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Little Filip'

COMMON NAME

Little Filip Japanese Umbrella Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

COLOR

Green

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

[email protected] YEARS

4'x3'

HARDINESS ZONES

4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products