Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Perlenglanz’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This pyramidal conifer has a fantastic creamy-yellow tip to the new growth in spring. A very uncommon variety that is truly outstanding.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Perlenglanz'

Common name

Perlenglanz Japanese Umbrella Pine

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

5'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products