Sciadopitys verticillata [Variegated Sdl #2] Japanese Umbrella Pine

Plant Size Information

$69.99$109.99

Description

Golden-yellow variegation is distributed throughout the dark-green foliage of this un-named selection. Perhaps it will prove to be an improvement over ‘Variegata’.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata [Variegated Sdl #2]

COMMON NAME

Variegated Seedling Japanese Umbrella Pine

COLOR

Variegated

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products