Sciadopitys verticillata ‘Wintergreen’ Japanese Umbrella Pine

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

A fairly narrow Sciadopitys that doesn’t turn brownish or off-color in the winter like most umbrella pines. An exceptional variety that is quite popular.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Sciadopitys verticillata 'Winter Green'

Common name

Winter Green Japanese Umbrella Pine

Color

Green

Form

Pyramidal

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

6'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, BP-1

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products