Sequoia sempervirens 'Cantab'

Sequoia sempervirens ‘Cantab’ Coast Redwood

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A broad, mounding conifer with thick, grayish, blue-green foliage. A very unique texture for a redwood! This variety can develop into a small tree with age, tolerating both sun and shade.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sequoia sempervirens 'Cantab'

Common name

Cantab Coast Redwood

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] Years

2.5'x4'

COLOR

blue

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Mounding

Hardiness Zone

Zones 7-10

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products