Sequoiadendron giganteum ‘Little Stan’ Giant Sequoia

Plant Size Information

$79.99

Description

A truly miniature giant sequoia! This unique plant has very short foliage that is a grayish blue-green color and slightly twisted. A perfect and very rare rock garden plant.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Sequoiadendron giganteum 'Little Stan'

Common Name

Little Stan Giant Sequoia

COLOR

green

Annual Growth

1-3"

10 Year Size

1.5'x1'

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products