Taxodium distichum ‘Hursley Park’Bald Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This upright conifer has deciduous foliage and a slow growth rate. An uncommon variety but quite a nice selection. Found at Hursley Park in the UK

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxodium distichum 'Hursley Park'

Common name

Hursley Park Bald Cypress

Sun exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

4'x2.5'

COLOR

green

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-10

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products