Taxodium distichum ‘Rapid Sport’ Bald Cypress

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

This bald cypress originated at Iseli Nursery. Soft, feathery foliage is light green in spring but copper-orange in the fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxodium distichum 'Rapid Sport'

Common name

Rapid Sport Bald Cypress

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-10

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

4-8"

[email protected] YEARS

6'x4'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products