Taxodium distichum ‘Twisted Logic’ Bald Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Twisted branches are especially evident in winter after this deciduous tree loses its leaves. It was found as a seedling by Tom Cox in Georgia.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxodium distichum 'Twisted Logic'

Common name

Twisted Logic Bald Cypress

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

5-8"

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-10

HXW@10 YEARS

7'x4'

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Intermediate

Form

,

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products