Taxus baccata ‘Icicle’English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Brilliant yellowish-white needles on this columnar yew. A slow-growing that goes great in just about every landscape. Also listed by some as ‘White Icicle’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Icicle'

Plant Size

#1 Container, BP

Common name

Icicle English Yew

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-5"

HxW@10 Years

3'x1'

Color

silver/white

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Columnar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Color

,

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products