Taxus baccata ‘Unikat’ English Yew

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A miniature yew with dark green foliage. Found as a witch’s broom in Poland.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Taxus baccata 'Unikat'

Common name

Unikat English Yew

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

HxW@10 Years

2.5'x3.5'

COLOR

green

Plant Size

#1 Container

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Color

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products