Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • Smokestack is a dense, columnar yew with dark green foliage and a tight habit. Smokestack is a great name for this unique and handsome variety.
  • Smokestack is a dense, columnar yew with dark green foliage and a tight habit. Smokestack is a great name for this unique and handsome variety.
  • Smokestack is a dense, columnar yew with dark green foliage and a tight habit. Smokestack is a great name for this unique and handsome variety.
  • Smokestack is a dense, columnar yew with dark green foliage and a tight habit. Smokestack is a great name for this unique and handsome variety.

Description

Smokestack is a dense, columnar yew with dark green foliage and a tight habit. Smokestack is a great name for this unique and handsome variety.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Taxus (x) media 'Smokestack' _ Hybrid Yew _

STARTING AT:

$134.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Taxus x media 'Smokestack'
Common name:
Smokestack Hybrid Yew
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
6-9"
HxW@10 Years:
4'x1'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Columnar
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Taxus (x) media 'Smokestack' _ Hybrid Yew _ to your wish list.