Betty Rose

Tsuga canadensis ‘Betty Rose’ Canadian Hemlock

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Betty Rose is one of the most delightful, slow-growing hemlocks.It has bright white new growth, it effectively lights up a shady part of the garden. The soft foliage and slow-growth rate add to its desirability!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Betty Rose'

COMMON NAME

Betty Rose Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green, silver/white

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Globose

[email protected] Years

3'x3'

Hardiness Zone

3-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products