Tsuga canadensis 'Hussii'

Tsuga canadensis ‘Hussii’ Canadian Hemlock

Plant Size Information

$84.99

Description

A narrow pyramidal hemlock with very short needles and irregular branch arrangement. Sculptural shape and handsome dark green color makes this a stunning substitute for Hinoki cypress or other, more-common dwarf conifers.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Hussii'

COMMON NAME

Hussii Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Pyramidal

[email protected] Years

3'x2'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products