Tsuga canadensis ‘Jeddeloh’ Canadian Hemlock

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

A dwarf, spreading mound with feathery green foliage. It was discovered in 1950 growing in a German Cemetary.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Tsuga canadensis 'Jeddeloh'

COMMON NAME

Jeddeloh Canadian Hemlock

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

COLOR

green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Spreading/Prostrate

[email protected] Years

2'x4'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products