Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • The pendulous branches and leader of this informal, upright European silver fir spiral or twist to give it a very attractive, sculptural appeal. New light green needles that mature to glossy green are decorated by silvery undersides.
  • The pendulous branches and leader of this informal, upright European silver fir spiral or twist to give it a very attractive, sculptural appeal. New light green needles that mature to glossy green are decorated by silvery undersides.
  • The pendulous branches and leader of this informal, upright European silver fir spiral or twist to give it a very attractive, sculptural appeal. New light green needles that mature to glossy green are decorated by silvery undersides.
  • The pendulous branches and leader of this informal, upright European silver fir spiral or twist to give it a very attractive, sculptural appeal. New light green needles that mature to glossy green are decorated by silvery undersides.
  • The pendulous branches and leader of this informal, upright European silver fir spiral or twist to give it a very attractive, sculptural appeal. New light green needles that mature to glossy green are decorated by silvery undersides.
  • The pendulous branches and leader of this informal, upright European silver fir spiral or twist to give it a very attractive, sculptural appeal. New light green needles that mature to glossy green are decorated by silvery undersides.

Description

The pendulous branches and leader of this informal, upright European silver fir spiral or twist to give it a very attractive, sculptural appeal. New light green needles that mature to glossy green are decorated by silvery undersides.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies alba 'Green Spiral' _ European Silver Fir _

STARTING AT:

$0.00 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies alba 'Green Spiral'
Common name:
Green Spiral White Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun/Part Shade
ANNUAL GROWTH:
9-12"
HxW@10 Years:
9'x3'
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Intermediate
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 4-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Abies alba 'Green Spiral' _ European Silver Fir _ to your wish list.