Abies cephalonica ‘Meyer’s Dwarf’ Greek Fir

Plant Size Information

$59.99

Description

A dwarf spreading Greek fir, this slow-growing selection has small, somewhat spiky needles that radiate around its branches.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies cephalonica 'Meyer's Dwarf' S1330

Common name

Meyer's Dwarf Grecian Fir

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-6"

HxW@10 Years

1.5'x3'

COLOR

green

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products