Abies concolor ‘King’s Gap’ White Fir

Plant Size Information

$54.99

Description

This tiny little fir has bright blue needles that are fairly long. The color and form make it an excellent rock garden selection.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies concolor 'King's Gap'

Common name

King's Gap White Fir

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Annual Growth

1"

HXW@10 YEARS

10"x12"

Color

Blue

Form

Globose

Growth Rate

Miniature

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products