Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...

Free shipping on orders over $150!*

  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.
  • Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.

Description

Spring's new growth has needles that strongly twist around the branches, showing the brilliant white undersides. Its incredibly slow growth rate is a result of its origin as a witch's broom discovered on an already-slow-growing tree with similarly curved needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Abies koreana 'Kohout's Ice Breaker' _ Korean Fir _

Our price (Select a size)

$0.00
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Abies koreana 'Kohout's Ice Breaker'
Common name:
Kohout's Ice Breaker Korean Fir
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1'x1.5'
COLOR:
silver/white
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

See what our amazing customers have to say about us!

reviews

Click the button below to add the Abies koreana 'Kohout's Ice Breaker' _ Korean Fir _ to your wish list.