Abies lasiocarpa ‘DuFlon’ Subalpine Fir

Out of stock

    Description

    This exceptionally-dense, miniature conifer has shiny, dark-green needles that are set so densely on the plant that it is nearly impenetrable. As one of the slowest-growing firs, this plant is a collector’s gem!

     

     

    USDA Hardiness Map

    Plant Form

    Additional information

    Latin Name

    Abies lasiocarpa 'DuFlon'

    Common name

    DuFlon Subalpine Fir

    Sun Exposure

    Sun

    ANNUAL GROWTH

    0.25-0.75"

    [email protected] Years

    8"x8"

    COLOR

    green

    FORM

    Globose

    GROWTH RATE

    Miniature

    Hardiness Zone

    Zones 4-8

    Your auto-detected zip code 
    hardiness zone based on zip code 
    You can also try another zip code

    Related products