Abies magnifica ‘Pendula WB’ Shasta Fir

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This slow-growing fir was apparently found as a witch’s broom. It could very possibly be a variety of Abies procera instead.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Abies magnifica 'Pendula WB'

Common name

Weeping Witch's Broom Shasta Fir

Sun exposure

Sun

COLOR

blue

FORM

Weeping

ANNUAL GROWTH

2-4"

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products