Abies veitchii ‘Emerald Frost’Veitch Fir

Plant Size Information

$169.99

Description

This really unique fir was found as a witch’s broom by Bill Barger. The vibrant green color and silvery undersides of the needles make it an especially showy cultivar.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Abies veitchii 'Emerald Frost'

COMMON NAME

Emerald Frost Veitch Fir

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Globose

COLOR

green, silver/white

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Annual Growth

2-4"

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 3-7

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products