Acer macrophyllum ‘Mocha Rose’ Bigleaf Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Spring leaves are pink-red with yellow veins. Summer leaves are chocolate-red and new growth is lighter red.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer macrophyllum 'Mocha Rose'

Common name

Mocha Rose Big Leaf Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-8

ANNUAL GROWTH

12-18"

GROWTH RATE

Large

[email protected] Years

10'x5'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun

COLOR

multicolored

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products