Acer palmatum ‘Amagi shigure’ Specimen 2100

Plant Size Information

$599.00

Description

Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Amagi shigure'

Common name

Amagi shigure Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Dimensions

6'x7'

Container Size

Wooden Box

Related products