Acer palmatum ‘Amagi shigure’ Specimen 2131

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Reddish-pink leaves on this Japanese selection are highlighted by dark leaf veins when they emerge in spring. Distinctive reticulation lasts on the leaves throughout the year, and fall bring on a host of orange, red, and purple.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Amagi shigure'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #5 Container, Specimen

Common name

Amagi shigure Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Dimensions

30-36"

Container Size

#15

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products