Fagus sylvatica ‘Striata’ European Beech

Plant Size Information

$249.99

Description

Each leaf is striped with a varying amount of a creamy-yellow color, giving the tree an overall mottled appearance. Quite spectacular throughout the growing season.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Fagus sylvatica 'Striata'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 24-30", #7, 30-36", #7, 4-5'

Common name

Striped European Beech

Sun Exposure

Sun

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Color

Variegated

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Color

Growth Rate

Intermediate

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products