Acer palmatum ‘Grandma Ghost’ Specimen 2165

Plant Size Information

$725.00

Description

Vibrant colors on the leaves of this upright Japanese maple give it a varied appearance at every time of year. The leaf veins are prominent with multicolored reticulation further adding to the contrast. A unique plant that really glows!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Grandma Ghost'

Common name

Grandma Ghost Japanese Maple

Sun exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

8'x4'

COLOR

multicolored

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Container Size

#20

Dimensions

4.5'x4.5'

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products