Acer palmatum ‘Moonfire’ Japanese Maple

Plant Size Information

$64.99

Description

Dark purple-burgundy leaves hold color well through the summer. Fall color is crimson.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Weight N/A
Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Moonfire'

Common name

Moonfire Japanese Maple

LEAF TYPE

Broadleaf

Annual Growth

12-18"

HxW@10yrs

9'x4'

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Large

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, BP-1, Specimen

Color

Growth Rate

Large

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products