Acer palmatum ‘Watnong’ Japanese Maple

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Dissectum. Spring leaves are bright pink-red, becoming pink-green, then green for summer. New growth, is pink-red against the green existing foliage. Fall color is bright red. Stunning all season. Similar to ‘Baldsmith.’

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Acer palmatum 'Watnong'

Common name

Watnong Japanese Maple

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

[email protected] Years

3'x4.5'

COLOR

red, purple & burgundy

LEAF TYPE

Laceleaf

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products