Carpinus betulus ‘Monument’ European Hornbeam

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A slender, upright hornbeam with a dwarf rate of growth. Forming a nice pillar of green leaves that turn butter-yellow in fall.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

LATIN NAME

Carpinus betulus 'Monument'

COMMON NAME

Monument European Hornbeam

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Form

Columnar

COLOR

Green

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products