Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.
  • A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.

Description

A low-growing cedar with bright silver-blue foliage that is very dense. A difficult one to propagate! Fascinating form and color make it rather desirable.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus atlantica 'Sapphire Nymph' _ Atlas Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$45.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus atlantica 'Sapphire Nymph'
Common name:
Sapphir Nymph Atlas Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
1-3"
HxW@10 Years:
1.5'x1.5'
COLOR:
blue
FORM:
Pyramidal
GROWTH RATE:
Miniature
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Client Says

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus atlantica 'Sapphire Nymph' _ Atlas Cedar _ to your wish list.