Cedrus deodara ‘Cream Puff’ Himalayan Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A small, pyramidal tree with an open, airy branch structure. Cream-colored new growth contrasts well with the light green foliage of previous years.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Cream Puff'

Common Name

Cream Puff Himalayan Cedar

COLOR

silver/white

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Intermediate

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

[email protected] Years

10'x4.5'

Form

Pyramidal

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products