null

Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • This low-growing cedar was found as a golden branch mutation on Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue'. A similar blue-green foliage undertone is present but with a beautiful golden-yellow frosting on sun-exposed areas!
  • This low-growing cedar was found as a golden branch mutation on Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue'. A similar blue-green foliage undertone is present but with a beautiful golden-yellow frosting on sun-exposed areas!

Description

This low-growing cedar was found as a golden branch mutation on Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Blue'. A similar blue-green foliage undertone is present but with a beautiful golden-yellow frosting on sun-exposed areas!

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Sunny' _ Himalayan Cedar _

STARTING AT:

$314.99 In stock
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Sunny'
Common name:
Feelin' Sunny Himalayan Cedar
Sun Exposure:
Sun
ANNUAL GROWTH:
3-5"
HxW@10 Years:
2.5'x4.5'
COLOR:
yellow/gold
FORM:
Weeping
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 6-9

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus deodara 'Feelin' Sunny' _ Himalayan Cedar _ to your wish list.