Cedrus deodara ‘Snow Sprite’ Himalayan Cedar

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Quite a light-colored cedar with colorful creamy new growth, later becoming more yellowish. Develops in a low mound and does best in partial shade, allowing the color to appear but preventing any sunburn.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus deodara 'Snow Sprite'

Common name

Snow Sprite Himalayan Cedar

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Pyramidal

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

3'x2'

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

Plant Size

#1 Container

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products