Cedrus libani ‘Hedgehog’ Specimen 2174

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

SKU: CeLib-Hedgehog-2174-0-0 Categories: , , , , Tags: , ,

Description

Lush, dark-green foliage forms a dense mound on this slow-growing cedar. The prickly needles give the impression of a hedgehog. A very apt name for a very unique dwarf conifer.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Cedrus libani 'Hedgehog'

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container, #7, 12-18", #7, 18-24"

Common name

Hedgehog Cedar of Lebanon

Sun Exposure

Sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-2"

HxW@10 Years

8"x12"

COLOR

blue

FORM

Globose

GROWTH RATE

Miniature

Hardiness Zone

Zones 6-9

CONTAINER SIZE

#20

DIMENSIONS

1×3'

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code