Site Information

 Loading... Please wait...
  • A slow-growing, somewhat spreading cedar with bright green foliage and long needles.
  • A slow-growing, somewhat spreading cedar with bright green foliage and long needles.
  • A slow-growing, somewhat spreading cedar with bright green foliage and long needles.
  • A slow-growing, somewhat spreading cedar with bright green foliage and long needles.
  • A slow-growing, somewhat spreading cedar with bright green foliage and long needles.
  • A slow-growing, somewhat spreading cedar with bright green foliage and long needles.

Description

A slow-growing, somewhat spreading cedar with bright green foliage and long needles.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Cedrus libani 'Taurus' _ Cedar of Lebanon _

STARTING AT:

$174.99
Quantity:
Latin Name:
Cedrus libani 'Taurus'
Common Name:
Taurus Cedar of Lebanon
Sun Exposure:
5
ANNUAL GROWTH:
4-6"
COLOR:
green
FORM:
Globose
GROWTH RATE:
Dwarf
Hardiness Zone:
Zones 5-8

Our Clients Say

  • Keep up the good work! I will be ordering again in the future.

    -- Josephine G., Mo

  • My orders were received in perfect condition! Very fast shiping and lovely healthy plants.

    -- David F., WA

  • I am alwasys pleased with selection variety, order process, shipping updates, and
    my plants when they arrive. I will definitely order again from CK.

    -- Jason T., Pa

Click the button below to add the Cedrus libani 'Taurus' _ Cedar of Lebanon _ to your wish list.