Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Blue Gem’ Lawson Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A tight, columnar plant with bright blue, juvenile foliage. The soft texture and bright color make this dwarf a delightful addition to any garden.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Blue Gem'

COMMON NAME

Blue Gem Lawson False Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

HxW@10 Years

5'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

FORM

Columnar

GROWTH RATE

Dwarf

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products