Chamaecyparis lawsoniana ‘Blue Surprise’ Specimen 2068

Plant Size Information

$1,250.00

Description

This narrow, columnar conifer has an unreal, bright blue, color! This soft-textured foliage takes on a plum-colored hue in wintertime. Its slender form and stunning coloration make it a great dwarf for any landscape.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis lawsoniana 'Blue Surprise'

Common Name

Blue Surprise Lawson False Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

3-5"

[email protected] Years

5'x1.5'

COLOR

blue

Growth Rate

Dwarf

Form

Columnar

Sun Exposure

Sun

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-8

CONTAINER SIZE

#30

DIMENSIONS

5×6'

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products