Pinus sylvestris ‘Gold Coin’Scots Pine

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

A mid-sized pyramid with gold needles year-round. Summer needles are glaucous soft yellow-green, winter needles are brilliant gold.

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Pinus sylvestris 'Gold Coin'

Common name

Gold Coin Scots Pine

Sun Exposure

sun

ANNUAL GROWTH

9-12"

HxW@10 Years

7'x3'

COLOR

yellow/gold

FORM

Pyramidal

GROWTH RATE

Intermediate

Hardiness Zone

Zones 4-8

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products