Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Gemstone ‘ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

This super slow-growing Hinoki cypress was selected as a seedling of Nana Gracilis. It has the same architectural shape and habit of many sculptural hinoki cypress but with a slower rate of growth and dense branching. A beautiful miniature tree for a rock

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Plant Size

#1 Container

LATIN NAME

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Gemstone'

COMMON NAME

Gemstone Hinoki Cypress

SUN EXPOSURE

Sun/Part Shade

Growth Rate

Dwarf

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

HXW@10 YEARS

2'x1.5'

Color

green

Form

Pyramidal

HARDINESS ZONE

Zones 5-9

Color

Growth Rate

Dwarf, Miniature

Form

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code

Related products