Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Gracilis’ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

Tufts of rich dark green mature foliage fans have a regal quality to them.  Branch ends twist, compressing foliage into clouds.

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Gracilis'

Common name

Gracilis Hinoki Cypress

Form

Pyramidal

Color

Green

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

ANNUAL GROWTH

6-9"

Growth Rate

Intermediate

HxW@10 Years

7'x3'

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Plant Size

#1 Container, #3 Container

Growth Rate

Form

Color

Your auto-detected zip code  
hardiness zone based on zip code  
You can also try another zip code