Chamaecyparis obtusa ‘Junior’ Hinoki Cypress

This product is currently out of stock and unavailable.

Description

 

 

USDA Hardiness Map

Plant Form

Additional information

Latin Name

Chamaecyparis obtusa 'Junior'

Common Name

Junior Hinoki Cypress

ANNUAL GROWTH

1-3"

[email protected] Years

10"x10"

COLOR

green

Growth Rate

Miniature

Form

Globose

Sun Exposure

Sun/Part Shade

Hardiness Zone

Zones 5-9

Your auto-detected zip code 
hardiness zone based on zip code 
You can also try another zip code

Related products